Apricot Kernel Oil - Shop Raw Materials Online | Bright Packaging & Raw Materials SA – Bright Packaging and Raw Materials
IT'S BACK!
The White Label Lab Family Pack is back in stock!
Now also available online! - Check it out!
Apricot Kernel Oil

    Apricot Kernel Oil

    R 89.19
    • Barcode: 0000000018
    Description

      

    Prunus Armeniaca

    Apricot Oil's moisturising properties make it a perfect ingredient for many different types of natural personal care products: creams, lotions, shampoos and soaps. It doesn't remain on the surface of the skin and is rather absorbed without leaving a greasy feeling. Apricot kernel oil is a wonderful natural oil that helps soften fine lines and will restore a healthy glow to your skin. Anyone who experiences dry, itchy or inflamed skin will find this a perfect natural treatment.

    Benefits

    • Wonderful natural skin softener
    • Rich in essential fatty acid
    • Perfect to use a base for blending with essential oils
    • Natural dry hair treatment
    • Moisturises without leaving greasy residue
    • Keeps cuticles soft and supple

    Uses

    • Can be used to make a wide range of hair care and body care products
    • Add to a bath or lightly apply to damp skin after a shower
    • Use as a carrier oil
    • Blends Well With: Basil Essential Oil, Bergamot Essential Oil, Cedarwood Essential Oil, Lavender Essential Oil, Ylang Ylang Essential Oil
     
    Storage: Keep in a cool dry place, with no direct sunlight.
     

    Cautions

    Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.